Spring 2008

COED 1  (MONDAY)

FINAL
  P W L T GF GA DIFF PTS PLACE
PLANET GIRTH 8 4 1 3 22 14 8 15 1ST
MAN PRIS 8 4 3 1 25 20 5 13 2ND
GREEN TEAM 8 4 3 1 27 23 4 13 3RD
BOCINAS 8 3 3 2 16 16 0 11 4TH
DISTINCTION 8 3 3 2 21 23 -2 11 5TH
QUARTERBACK PUB & EATERY 8 0 5 3 12 27 -15 3 6TH
                   

LAST WEEKS SCORES 

                 
MAN PRIS 4; GREEN TEAM 2                  
DISTINCTION 2; BOCINAS 1                  
PLANET GIRTH 3; QUARTERBACK 0 (FORFEIT)                  
                   

COED 2  (MONDAY)

FINAL
  P W L T GF GA DIFF PTS PLACE
ALGER ALPACAS 8 8 0 0 36 16 20 24 1ST
SCHIST KICKERS 8 6 1 1 23 6 17 19 2ND
FC DEAD TO ME 8 4 3 1 22 16 6 13 3RD
BLUE TIDE ADVENTURE 8 2 6 0 17 26 -9 6 4TH
STERLING FC 7 1 5 1 9 16 -7 4 5TH
HOUSE OF ORIENT 7 1 6 1 14 38 -24 4 6TH
                   
LAST WEEKS SCORES                   
SCHIST KICKERS 3; BLUE TIDE ADVENTURE 0                  
ALGER ALPACAS 6; STERLING FC 4                  
FC DEAD TO ME 4; HOUSE OF ORIENT 0                  
                   

COED DIV > 30 (MONDAY)

FINAL
  P W L T GF GA DIFF PTS PLACE
FANATICS 8 6 0 2 28 12 16 20 1ST
WORK RELEASE 8 6 1 1 25 5 20 19 2ND
LACKLUSTER 8 5 0 3 23 12 11 18 3RD
PYRONEERS 8 5 1 2 31 8 23 17 4TH
COMICS 8 3 3 2 24 20 4 11 5TH
FATAL ERROR  8 3 4 1 13 18 -5 10 6TH
CINCO DE MAYO /3RD HALF 8 3 4 1 19 23 -4 10 7TH
MARLINS 8 1 6 1 8 30 -22 4 8TH
SUPER SHOCK 8 0 5 3 6 23 -17 3 9TH
ASSIST2SELL 8 0 7 1 8 34 -26 1 10TH
                   

LAST WEEKS SCORES 

                 
LACKLUSTER 4; CINCO/3RD HALF 3                  
WORK RELEASE 2; PYRONEERS 0                  
FANATICS 5; ASSIST2SELL 2                  
COMICS 1; SUPER SHOCK 1                  
FATAL ERROR 3; MARLINS 1                  
                   

COED DIV 1/2 (TUESDAY)

FINAL
  P W L T GF GA DIFF PTS PLACE
BALLBLASTERS 9 9 0 0 44 15 29 27 1ST
FC ORGANICS 9 6 1 2 38 19 19 20 2ND
PROSTOCK 9 6 1 2 29 19 10 20 3RD
INTO THE LIGHT 9 5 3 1 38 27 11 16 4TH
FUM UNDAS 9 4 4 1 21 22 -1 13 5TH
FREE AGENTS 9 4 5 0 33 27 6 12 6TH
BYOB 9 4 5 0 28 33 -5 12 7TH
SUPERFEEET 9 3 6 0 21 32 -11 9 8TH
THAT TEAM 9 1 8 0 14 41 -27 3 9TH
CH2M HILL 9 0 9 0 8 39 -31 0 10TH
                   

LAST WEEKS SCORES 

                 
INTO THE LIGHT 5; THAT TEAM 2                   
FUMUNDAS 2; CH2M HILL 0                  
FREE AGENTS 6; SUPERFEET 1                  
BALL BLASTERS 5; PROSTOCK 3                  
FC ORGANICS 8; BYOB 2                  
                   

COED DIV 3(TUESDAY)

                FINAL
  P W L T GF GA DIFF PTS PLACE
TEAM COSTCO   9 9 0 0 53 14 39 27 1ST
ROAD TURTLES 9 7 2 0 53 16 37 21 2ND
BLAINE CITY 9 6 3 0 27 19 8 18 3RD
JV INDUSTRIAL  9 5 3 1 31 24 7 16 4TH
BOUNDARY BAY 9 4 3 2 28 12 16 14 5TH
MEAT'S ELITE  9 3 4 2 26 29 -3 11 6TH
OCEAN KAYAK   9 3 5 1 28 28 0 10 7TH
G.S. HOOLIGANS 9 3 5 1 28 45 -17 10 8TH
PHOENIX 9 1 7 1 18 51 -33 4 9TH
ARCHER ALE HOUSE 9 0 9 0 7 51 -44 0 10TH
                   

LAST WEEKS SCORES 

                 
TEAM COSTCO 6; OCEAN KAYAK 1                  
BLAINE CITY 4; MEAT'S ELITE 1                  
GS HOOLIGANS 6; ARCHER ALE HOUSE 2                  
JV INDUSTRIAL 4; PHOENIX 3                  
BOUNDARY BAY 4; ROAD TURTLES 2                  
                   

MEN'S OVER 30 (WEDNESDAY)

FINAL
  P W L T GF GA DIFF PTS PLACE
NW DIESEL POWER 9 7 1 1 40 12 28 22 1ST
HRI 9 7 2 0 41 14 27 21 2ND
FB UNITED 9 5 3 1 49 14 35 16 3RD
ADICH CLINIC 9 4 3 2 38 29 9 14 4TH
SOUTH HAM WANDERERS 9 4 4 1 28 29 -1 13 5TH
ARCHER ALE HOUSE 9 3 5 1 24 33 -9 10 6TH
STRIDER CONSTRUCTION 9 3 6 0 21 49 -28 9 7TH
DOUBLE CROWN RECORDS 9 0 9 0 7 66 -59 0 8TH
                   

Last weeks scores

 
NW DIESEL POWER 3; HRI 0  (FORFEIT WIN)                  
ADICH CLINIC 8; SOUTH HAM WANDERERS 4                  
STRIDER CONSTRUCTION 6; DOUBLE CROWN RECORDS 1            
ARCHER ALE HOUSE 2; FB UNITED 2                  
                   

WOMEN'S OVER 30 (WEDNESDAY)

FINAL
  P W L T GF GA DIFF PTS PLACE
HAPPY HOUR 9 6 0 3 27 12 15 21 1ST
BLACK & BLUE ANGELS 9 5 1 3 39 21 18 18 2ND
COFFEY CONSTRUCTION 9 5 3 1 40 16 24 16 3RD
GREEN TEAM 9 5 3 1 33 20 13 16 4TH
SOFIES GOLDMINE 9 4 3 2 26 24 2 14 5TH
BLING BLING 9 2 5 2 23 35 -12 8 6TH
BELLINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB 9 2 6 1 17 43 -26 7 7TH
WORLD CUP COFFEEHOUSE 9 0 8 1 13 53 -40 1 8TH
                   

Last weeks scores

 
HAPPY HOUR 3; COFFEY CONSTRUCTION 0 (FORFEIT)              
SOFIES GOLDMINE 3; THE GREEN TEAM 3                  
BLACK & BLUE ANGELS 7; BLING BLING 2                  
BAC 8; WORLD CUP COFFEEHOUSE 1                  
                 

COED DIV (THURSDAY)

FINAL
  P W L T GF GA DIFF PTS PLACE
WAFFLE HOUSE 9 9 0 0 44 16 28 27 1ST
A BOLD MOVE 9 8 1 0 42 14 28 24 2ND
KATIE'S KICKER'S   9 6 3 0 34 22 12 18 3RD
THE STRIKERS 9 5 3 1 43 34 9 16 4TH
SWOLLEN JOINTS 9 4 3 2 34 24 10 14 5TH
YOUR GRANDMA 9 4 4 1 21 19 2 13 6TH
CONCRETE DONKEYS 9 4 5 0 29 34 -5 12 7TH
BLAZING SADDLES 9 1 7 1 23 36 -13 4 8TH
NORTHSIDE DENTAL CARE 9 1 7 1 20 43 -23 4 9TH
HAPPY FEET 9 0 9 0 13 60 -47 0 10TH
                   

Last weeks scores

 
CONCRETE DONKEYS 3; NORTHSIDE DENTAL CARE 1              
WAFFLE HOUSE 8; HAPPY FEET 1                  
THE STRIKERS 7; BLAZING SADDLES 4                  
KATIE'S KICKER'S 3; SWOLLEN JOINTS 2                  
A BOLD MOVE 1; YOUR GRANDMA 0                  
                 

MEN'S OPEN (FRIDAY)

FINAL
  P W L T GF GA DIFF PTS PLACE
B.A. BARACUS FC 8 7 0 1 34 3 31 22 1ST
BALL BLASTERS 8 4 4 0 17 17 0 12 2ND
LOCALS ONLY 8 3 5 0 16 23 -7 9 3RD
R C F C 8 1 3 1 11 7 4 4 4TH
V W F C 8 0 8 0 2 18 -16 0 5TH
THE 6TH TEAM 8 0 8 0 5 19 -14 0 5TH